Patrolman Jeremiah E. Buckley

Patrolman Jeremiah E. Buckley

Baraboo Police Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Wednesday, January 7, 1931

Add to My Heroes

Jeremiah E. Buckley

Patrolman Jeremiah Buckley succumbed to an injury sustained 25 days earlier when he fell on the sidewalk and broke his hip while on patrol.

Patrolman Buckley had served with the agency for 24 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 75
  • Tour 24 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall
  • Incident Date Saturday, December 13, 1930