Latimer County Sheriff's Office, Oklahoma
End of Watch Monday, February 4, 2008
Add to My HeroesDustin Shawn Duncan
Deputy Dustin Duncan was killed in an automobile accident at approximately 5:53 am while driving on U.S. Highway 270, near Wister.
He was killed when his patrol car collided with an oncoming pickup truck.
Deputy Duncan had served with the Latimer County Sheriff's Office for only 3 months. He had previously served with the Wister Police Department and LeFlore County Sheriff's Office for over 9 years.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour 10 years
- Badge 3913
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash