Officer Thomas C. Bisset

Officer Thomas C. Bisset

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch Thursday, January 26, 1933

Add to My Heroes

Thomas C. Bisset

Officer Thomas Bisset suffered a fatal stroke while on patrol in Chico.

Officer Bisset had served with the California Highway Patrol for 10 years. He was survived by his wife, daughter, father, and two sisters.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Incident Date Sunday, January 22, 1933