Special Police Officer William B. Snow

Lake Shore and Michigan Southern Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police

End of Watch Tuesday, December 28, 1886

Add to My Heroes

William B. Snow

Special Police Officer William Snow was struck and killed by Lake Shore and Michigan Southern Railroad Engine No. 1 while patrolling the 43rd Street crossing in Chicago, Illinois.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train
  • Location Illinois