Policeman Eduardo J. Bigas-Mendez

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Thursday, July 22, 1976

Add to My Heroes

Eduardo J. Bigas-Mendez

Poilceman Eduardo Bigas-Mendez was shot six times and killed on July 22nd, 1976, while investigating a burglary in Ponce, Puerto Rico.

Bio

  • Age 29
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 4056

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available

burglary