Sergeant Rodney Todd Miller

Sergeant Rodney Todd Miller

Illinois State Police, Illinois

End of Watch Friday, May 12, 2006

Add to My Heroes

Rodney Todd Miller

Sergeant Rodney Miller was killed in a traffic crash near Bondville.

Sergeant Miller was driving west on Champaign County Road when his car was struck by a southbound car. The other driver was airlifted to Carle Hospital in Urbana, where she was treated and released.

Sergeant Miller had served with the Illinois State Police for 16 years. He is survived by his wife, two sons, parents, and sister.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 16 years
  • Badge 4352

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

routine driving, vehicle crash