Police Officer Jesse W. Embrey, III

St. James Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Saturday, January 15, 2005

Add to My Heroes

Jesse W. Embrey, III

Officer Jesse Embrey was killed in an automobile accident while en route to the police department headquarters after being called in while off duty. His chief had requested he return to the station to complete paperwork related to a previous fatal accident.

Officer Embrey had served with the St. James Police Department for 6 months. He is survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 29
  • Tour 6 months
  • Badge 1108

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash