Deputy Sheriff Harold L. Hart

Deputy Sheriff Harold L. Hart

St. Johns County Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch Saturday, April 13, 1968

Add to My Heroes

Harold L. Hart

Deputy Harold Hart was killed when a man walked up to him on the street and shot him three times without warning. The suspect was arrested and charged with murder.

Deputy Hart had served with the St. Johns County Sheriff's Office for 10 years. He is survived by one child.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Charged with murder