Constable James Hercules Rundell

Mulhall Police Department, Oklahoma

End of Watch Sunday, September 21, 1930

Add to My Heroes

James Hercules Rundell

Constable James Rundell was killed when a driver rammed his motorcycle as he attempted to stop the vehicle for speeding.

As Constable Rundell pulled alongside the vehicle, the driver swerved into him, causing him to crash.

Constable Rundell had served with the Mulhall Police Department for 3 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available