Patrolman Thomas H. Beresford

Patrolman Thomas H. Beresford

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Monday, May 21, 1917

Add to My Heroes

Thomas H. Beresford

Patrolman Thomas Beresford was killed when his motorcycle collided with a bicycle while he was on patrol. He was survived by his wife and son.

Bio

  • Age 27
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge 9087

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash