Harrisonville Police Department, Missouri
End of Watch Wednesday, February 13, 1991
Add to My HeroesChandler Sumner
Officer Chandler Sumner died of cardiac arrhythmia due to the adverse effects of toluene inhalation.
Officer Sumner had served with the Harrisonville Police Department for four years. He is survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 4 years
- Badge 255
Incident Details
- Cause Duty related illness