Park Policeman Patrick J. Murray

Irving Park District Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch Sunday, March 15, 1931

Add to My Heroes

Patrick J. Murray

Park Policeman Patrick Murray and a park district engineer were struck and killed by a hit and run driver while crossing the street at the intersection of Crawford Avenue and Byron Street.

Bio

  • Age 56
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available