Deputy Sheriff Maurice Glen Brignac

Evangeline Parish Sheriff's Department, Louisiana

End of Watch Wednesday, June 1, 2005

Add to My Heroes

Maurice Glen Brignac

Deputy Glen Brignac was killed in an automobile crash while responding to an accident with injuries call.

He was traveling west on Highway 104 with lights and sirens and was attempting to pass another vehicle. That car was trying to make a left hand turn onto Tiger Lane when the two cars collided. Deputy Brignac was ejected from his car and died from his injuries.

Deputy Brignac had served with the Evangeline Parish Sheriff's Department for three years. Deputy Brignac is survived by his two children.

Bio

  • Age 58
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

emergency response