City Marshal Otto Holler

City Marshal Otto Holler

Eldorado Police Department, Oklahoma

End of Watch Sunday, November 9, 1924

Add to My Heroes

Otto Holler

Marshal Holler was shot and killed when he interrupted a burglary in progress at a local business. The suspect began to run but suddenly turned and opened fire, fatally wounding Marshal Holler.

The suspect was arrested and charged with Marshal Holler's murder. He was convicted, sentenced to death, and executed in the electric chair on February 19, 1925.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Executed in 1925