Upper Dublin Township Police Department, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Tuesday, April 20, 2004
Add to My HeroesJames Richard Miller
Sergeant James Miller was killed in an automobile crash on Dreshertown Road, near Welsh Road, while responding to the scene of another collision at approximately 4:15 am.
Sergeant Miller was a U.S. Air Force veteran of the War on Terrorism and had served with the Upper Dublin Township Police Department for 28 years. He is survived by his wife, two children, and two grandchildren.
Bio
- Age 55
- Tour 28 years
- Badge 40
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash