Agent Angel Gonzalez-Fontanez

Agent Angel Gonzalez-Fontanez

San Juan Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Sunday, April 20, 2003

Add to My Heroes

Angel Gonzalez-Fontanez

Agent Gonzalez-Fontanez was killed in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit of a burglary suspect. His vehicle went out of control and struck a wall.

Agent Gonzalez-Fontanez is survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available

automobile accident, single vehicle crash, vehicle crash