Maplewood Police Department, New Jersey
End of Watch Thursday, August 22, 1935
Add to My HeroesHerbert V. Bell
Patrolman Herman Bell was killed in a motorcycle crash chasing a speeding vehicle.
Patrolman Bell was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Incident Date Wednesday, August 21, 1935
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available