Deputy Sheriff Charles Snover

Deputy Sheriff Charles Snover

Waukesha County Sheriff's Department, Wisconsin

End of Watch Sunday, July 28, 1935

Add to My Heroes

Charles Snover

Deputy Snover was killed in a motorcycle accident when his motorcycle collided head-on with a car while he was attempting to catch up to a speeder.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash