Rice Lake Police Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Sunday, July 27, 1930
Add to My HeroesLouis Gagner
Patrolman Louis Gagner was killed when he came in contact with a live electric wire while directing traffic following a storm. The wire was carrying 2,300 volts of electricity.
Patrolman Louis was survived by his wife and children.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Electrocuted