24th & 25th Judicial District Narcotics Task Force, Texas
End of Watch Saturday, January 9, 1999
Add to My HeroesClyde Earl Kincaid
Agent Clyde Kincaid was killed in an automobile crash on FM 78, two miles west of Seguin, while returning to his office following a narcotics investigation.
His pickup truck overturned on a curve, causing him to suffer fatal injuries.
Agent Kincaid had served with the Texas Judicial District Narcotics Task Force for 13 months and was assigned to the 24th and 25th Judicial District Narcotics Task Force. He had previously served with the Comal County Sheriff's Office, Alamo Area Narcotics Task Force, Narcotics Traffickers Task Force, and the 81st Judicial District Narcotics Task Force. He was survived by his wife, son, mother, and six siblings.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash