Police Officer David S. Faulkner

Malden Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Tuesday, December 22, 1868

Add to My Heroes

David S. Faulkner

Officer Faulkner was shot and killed when he and his partner went to question two suspicious men who they had observed. One of the men suddenly produced a handgun and shot Officer Faulkner. Officer Faulkner's partner chased the men but was unable to catch them.

Officer Faulkner was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 47
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Handgun
  • Offender Never apprehended