Deputy City Marshal Ed Smith

Deputy City Marshal Ed Smith

Port Arthur Police Department, Texas

End of Watch Wednesday, September 24, 1902

Add to My Heroes

Ed Smith

Deputy Marshal Smith succumbed to a gunshot wound received the previous day after responding to a disturbance call. He was shot in the left side of the chest.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Incident Date Tuesday, September 23, 1902
  • Weapon Handgun
  • Offender Not available