Town Marshal John Frost

Town Marshal John Frost

Millry Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Friday, November 16, 1956

Add to My Heroes

John Frost

Marshal John Frost was killed when his patrol car collided with a train while he was pursuing a suspect on First Avenue at 1700 hours.

It is currently unknown if the suspect Marshal Frost was chasing was ever apprehended.

Bio

  • Age 60
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available