Deputy Sheriff Bradley Alan Anderson

St. Louis County Sheriff's Office, Minnesota

End of Watch Monday, September 2, 2002

Add to My Heroes

Bradley Alan Anderson

Deputy Sheriff Bradley Anderson was killed when the patrol car he was riding in collided with a minivan while he was responding to an emergency call at a group home at 1030 am.

The accident occurred on County Road 100 in White Township. Deputy Anderson's partner was seriously injured and taken to a local hospital.

Deputy Anderson had served with the St. Louis County Sheriff's Office for 11 years and had been with the Alaska State Troopers for an additional ten years. He is survived by his wife, two sons, parents, brother, and sister.

Bio

  • Age 50
  • Tour 21 years
  • Badge 5186

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

emergency response, vehicle crash