Augusta Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Monday, November 24, 1845
Add to My HeroesJohn Holton
Constable Holton was stabbed several times and had his throat slit while he was attempting to serve a warrant. The warrant was still in Holton's pocket when his body was found. The suspect was arrested.
Constable Holton was survived by his wife and child.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Stabbed
- Weapon Edged weapon; Knife
- Offender Arrested