Harris County Constable's Office - Precinct 4, Texas
End of Watch Saturday, December 4, 1937
Add to My HeroesMarvin Alton Winter
Constable Marvin Winter was killed when he was struck by two different automobiles while directing traffic at the scene of a truck accident on State Highway 35 (modern-day U.S. Route 59) in Humble.
He succumbed to his injuries early the next morning.
Constable Winter was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 59
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle
- Incident Date Friday, December 3, 1937