Patrol Officer Thomas Thomas

Patrol Officer Thomas Thomas

New Castle Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Thursday, March 27, 1913

Add to My Heroes

Thomas Thomas

Officer Thomas drowned while assisting in rescue attempts after the Shenango River flooded. While visiting one of the flood zones the boat Officer Thomas was riding in capsized.
Officer Thomas had been with the agency for one year and was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Drowned