Sheriff Raymond Barto

Sheriff Raymond Barto

Bureau County Sheriff's Department, Illinois

End of Watch Thursday, July 16, 1970

Add to My Heroes

Raymond Barto

Sheriff Raymond Barto was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

Sheriff Barto had served with the Bureau County Sheriff's Department for three years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 59
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash