Police Officer William A. Barney

Rensselaer Police Department, New York

End of Watch Saturday, January 30, 1932

Add to My Heroes

William A. Barney

Police Officer William Barney was killed in a motorcycle crash at the intersection of Third Street and Glen Street while on duty.

Bio

  • Age 61
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 5

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash