Benton County Sheriff's Office, Arkansas
End of Watch Tuesday, November 18, 1997
Add to My HeroesRichard Scott Owen
Deputy Sheriff Richard Owen succumbed to injuries sustained two days earlier when his patrol car collided with a pickup truck as he was responded to a burglary call.
Deputy Owen had served with the Benton County Sheriff's Office for four years.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Incident Date Sunday, November 16, 1997