Sergeant James Ward

Sergeant James Ward

Jacksonville Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch Thursday, October 17, 1996

Add to My Heroes

James Ward

Sergeant Ward suffered a fatal heart attack while on a call at a local shopping center. He was found slumped over the wheel of his patrol car in a shopping center parking lot.

Sergeant Ward is survived by his wife and two sons.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack