Patrolman Henry C. Yonce

Patrolman Henry C. Yonce

South Carolina Highway Patrol, South Carolina

End of Watch Tuesday, May 19, 1959

Add to My Heroes

Henry C. Yonce

Patrolman Yonce died as a result of burns received in an automobile accident which occurred when his patrol car was struck by a tractor trailer in Greenwood County.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash