Chief of Police Langston Wysner

Brilliant Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Tuesday, October 27, 1953

Add to My Heroes

Langston Wysner

Chief Wysner was struck and killed by a vehicle while investigating a fight involving two women.

Bio

  • Age 53
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle