Police Officer Newton Edward Wolff

Birmingham Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Saturday, July 12, 1941

Add to My Heroes

Newton Edward Wolff

Officer Wolff was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol.

He had served with the department for more than a year and was survived by his wife, infant child, and his parents.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 1 year, 1 month
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle