Police Officer Harry Wise

Police Officer Harry Wise

St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Saturday, April 4, 1925

Add to My Heroes

Harry Wise

Police Officer Harry Wise was killed after falling from his police motorcycle at St. Louis Avenue and Union Boulevard and fractured his skull.

It is believed that Officer Wise suffered a convulsion, which led to the accident.

Officer Wise had been with the agency for two years and was survived by his wife and child.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Sunday, February 15, 1925