Sergeant Donald Clark Williams

Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch Monday, June 12, 1967

Add to My Heroes

Donald Clark Williams

Sergeant Donald Williams suffered a fatal heart attack while participating in riot control in the city of Tampa in the area of Central Avenue and Cass Street.

Sergeant Williams had served with the Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office for six years.

Bio

  • Age 52
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available

civil unrest