Deputy Sheriff Jason Wells

Deputy Sheriff Jason Wells

Leslie County Sheriff's Office, Kentucky

End of Watch Tuesday, December 24, 1946

Add to My Heroes

Jason Wells

Deputy Sheriff Jason Wells was shot and killed while attempting an arrest at a half way house.

Deputy Wells was survived by his wife and nine children.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available