Deputy Sheriff Arden Webster

Deputy Sheriff Arden Webster

Placer County Sheriff's Office, California

End of Watch Wednesday, July 14, 1965

Add to My Heroes

Arden Webster

Deputy Arden Webster was struck and killed by a tractor trailer while making a traffic stop on a freeway.

Deputy Webster had served with the agency for 10 years. He was survived by his wife, three sons, and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 58
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle