Patrol Officer Gary M. Wayman

Patrol Officer Gary M. Wayman

Bossier City Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch Monday, October 14, 1985

Add to My Heroes

Gary M. Wayman

Officer Wayman was accidentally shot and killed by another officer.

Officer Wayman had served with the agency for just over 3 years. He was survived by his child.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 3 years, 4 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)