Sheriff Robert C. Watson

Sheriff Robert C. Watson

Larimer County Sheriff's Office, Colorado

End of Watch Friday, January 5, 1979

Add to My Heroes

Robert C. Watson

Sheriff Watson sufferd a fatal heart attack while interrogating a homicide suspect.

Bio

  • Age 59
  • Tour 28 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack