Trooper William C. Warrington

Trooper William C. Warrington

Louisiana State Police, Louisiana

End of Watch Tuesday, July 17, 1973

Add to My Heroes

William C. Warrington

Trooper William Warrington was killed in an automobile crash on I-12 while returning from a narcotics investigation.

He was attempting to pass another vehicle when he lost control and slid into the oncoming lanes of traffic.

Trooper Warrington had served with the Louisiana State Police for three years and was assigned to the Headquarters Narcotics Division. He was survived by his wife and child.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

narcotics, routine driving