Police Officer William Henry Warner

Sacramento Police Department, California

End of Watch Monday, June 1, 1981

Add to My Heroes

William Henry Warner

Officer Warner was accidentally shot and killed while in the police department's locker room. He had been with the agency for 18 months and was survived by his expectant wife, who later gave birth to his son.

Bio

  • Age 22
  • Tour 1 year, 6 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)