Patrolman Clifford E. Ward

Patrolman Clifford E. Ward

Batavia Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch Friday, October 18, 1963

Add to My Heroes

Clifford E. Ward

Patrolman Clifford Ward was killed in an automobile crash while on patrol.

Patrolman Ward had served with the Batavia Police Department for two years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

vehicle crash