Officer John R. Walters

Officer John R. Walters

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch Tuesday, November 18, 1947

Add to My Heroes

John R. Walters

Officer Walters was killed in a motorcycle accident while involved in a pursuit near Bakersfield. He had been with the agency for five years.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available