Trooper Gary L. Wade

Trooper Gary L. Wade

Maryland State Police, Maryland

End of Watch Saturday, January 30, 1982

Add to My Heroes

Gary L. Wade

Trooper Gary Wade was struck and killed by a vehicle during a traffic stop on Kennedy Highway one-quarter mile south of the Havre de Grace exit.

Trooper Wade had served with the Maryland State Police for just over two years.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle

traffic stop