Policeman Angel C. Vargas-Vargas

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Monday, February 11, 1974

Add to My Heroes

Angel C. Vargas-Vargas

Officer Vargas was shot and killed by the father of a person he was making a report against. The father came into the police station and shot the officer.

Bio

  • Age 27
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available