Traffic Officer Wallace Rogers Valentine

San Diego County State Traffic Force, California

End of Watch Saturday, May 30, 1925

Add to My Heroes

Wallace Rogers Valentine

Traffic Officer Wallace Valentine was killed in a motorcycle accident while pursuing a speeding vehicle.

He was survived by his wife and one child.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile; Motorcycle
  • Offender Not available