Deputy Sheriff Perry Alonzo Turlington

St. Johns County Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch Friday, November 4, 1927

Add to My Heroes

Perry Alonzo Turlington

Deputy Turlington was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a robbery call. The stearing gear in his patrol car became faulty and caused the car to run off the road.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash