Patrolman Thomas Jack Tubre

Patrolman Thomas Jack Tubre

Highland Park Police Department, Texas

End of Watch Tuesday, February 15, 1938

Add to My Heroes

Thomas Jack Tubre

Patrolman Tubre succumbed to injuries sustained two days earlier in a motorcycle accident. He was driving across a trench that had been cut in the road for electrical repairs when his front wheel was forced to the right. He was thrown to the ground and sustained fatal injuries.

Patrolman Tubre had been with the agency for one year.

Bio

  • Age 44
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Sunday, February 13, 1938