Police Officer Raymond Earl Timothy

Falls City Police Department, Nebraska

End of Watch Saturday, December 8, 1973

Add to My Heroes

Raymond Earl Timothy

Police Officer Raymond Timothy succumbed to injuries sustained five weeks earlier when he was struck by a vehicle while directing traffic at the scene of an accident on Highway 8 just outside of the city limits.

No charges were filed against the driver of the car that struck Officer Timothy.

Officer Timothy was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 67
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle
  • Incident Date Tuesday, October 30, 1973

accident scene, directing traffic